Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Please contact the office at (310) 676-4806 for any general questions about the school including absences, instructional calendar, volunteering, etc. 
Use ParentSquare to message our staff and teachers, and to find out the latest school news, events, classroom updates, and more! 
 
Click here to learn how to access ParentSquare

 

Administration/Office

Principal - Jami Valentine
 
Assistant Principal - Jessica Chumentowski
 
Office Manager - Norma Garcia
 
Attendance - Jennifer Marquez
 
Senior School Clerk - Luz Carrillo
 
Community Liasion - Belem Mancillas
 
Nurse -  Stacy Seiler
 
Health Clerk - Gaby Guillen
 
Campus Security - Donti Aubry
 
Campus Security - Chris Hamilton
 

 

Special Education

School Psychologist - Sarah Tello  
Speech Pathologist - Allison Prouty  

 

Learning Center

Leslie Palacios  
Gliselda Nuñez  
Olivia Parker  
Sivann Uy-Onstad  
David Vokoun  

 

Learning Center Instructional Assistant & Aides

Alexa Saraipour  
Angeles Urban  
Angelica Barba   
Diamon Drye   
Eduardo Sanchez  
Emily Hansen  
Jessica Diaz Enriquez  
Jessica Garcia  
Joselene Sandoval   
Laura Saavedra   
Marlon Platero  
Nancy Soto   
Rita Roberts  

 

Library Media Center

Erin Blad-Johnson  
Graciela Sainz  

 

Computer Lab/Tech Support

Luis Gomez  

 

Social Worker

Claudia Godoy  

 

Counselors

Arelly Saldana  
Steve McCann  

 

Custodians

Alfonso Garcia  
Dora Esparza  
Javier Banuelos  

 

RAP Program

Diana Villarreal  
Kitchen/Cafeteria  
Doreyda Gonzalez-Davila  
Carleen Molina  
Veronica Sanchez  
Christina Zuniga  

 

Sixth Grade Teachers

David Navarro ELA  
Susan Nichols ELA/MATH  
Jeff Chen ELA/Science  
Bridget Mahoney ELA/History/ELD  
Jennifer Alston ELA/History/ELD  
Gabriella Straus ELA/Math  
Lorraine Welch ELA/Science  
Leslie Hauser ELA/History  
Jaime Lomonaco-Berenson ELA/Math  

 

Seventh Grade Teachers

Silvya Ortiz Science  
Jennifer Higashi CPA, Science  
Daniel McKenzie History  
Doug Neufeld History  
Katie Neilsen ELA/ELD/Honors  
Kasey Gamez Math  
Alison Mulgrew    
Francisco Torres Math  

 

Eighth Grade Teachers

Fred Hauer Math  
Kellie Duffy Science/LT  
Timothy Pencille Science  
Grace Cobian    
Mark Nurre History  
Ashley Matyn ELA/ELD/Honors  
Chris Morales Math  
Arturo Saucedo ELA/ELD/Honors  

 

Electives Teachers

Evan Bedor Technology  
Anne Marie D’Agostino Music  
Adrian Rendon Music  
PE Teachers    
Patrick Cleary PE  
Jeff Newkirk PE  
Laura Maxwell PE  

 

Teacher Specialists

Eric Mariscal Technology Resource Teacher  
Lisa Christensen Language Arts Specialist  
Sarah Kemen English Learner Instruc. Resour  
Vanessa Hayward Math TOSA  

 

Student Supervision Assistants (SSA)

Andrea Delgado    
Auxilio Bautista    
Jocelyn Corona    
Monica Cano     
Stachelle Wright